⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — LIVE 2:1 (67') 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen — Odds 1.95 / 1.88 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — LIVE 1:0 (55') 🏆 Malaysia Super League: Kedah vs Penang — Tomorrow 20:45 🎮 DOTA 2 Major: Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD — Odds 1.72 / 2.15 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea — Odds 1.65 / 3.80 / 4.20 🏸 All England: Fajar/Rian vs Kim/Seo — Odds 2.30 / 1.62 🎮 CS2: FaZe vs Natus Vincere — LIVE Map 2 ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — LIVE 2:1 (67') 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen — Odds 1.95 / 1.88 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — LIVE 1:0 (55') 🏆 Malaysia Super League: Kedah vs Penang — Tomorrow 20:45 🎮 DOTA 2 Major: Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD — Odds 1.72 / 2.15 ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea — Odds 1.65 / 3.80 / 4.20 🏸 All England: Fajar/Rian vs Kim/Seo — Odds 2.30 / 1.62 🎮 CS2: FaZe vs Natus Vincere — LIVE Map 2
Live Match Odds

GangBet Match Odds — Best Sports Betting & Most Competitive Odds in Malaysia

Place your bets on Malaysia Super League football, EPL, badminton, e-sports, and more with live-updated odds. GangBet brings you closer to the action.

Real-Time Odds Fast Payouts 50+ Sports Live Betting
gangbet
50+
Available Sports
2,400+
Matches / Day
98%
Payout Rate
RM 5
Minimum Bet

Latest Match Odds at GangBet

Select a sport below to view match schedules and current odds. Click on any odds value to add it to your bet slip.

🏆 Malaysia Super League — Matchday 28
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC LIVE
67' played
2 : 1
JDT Win1.62
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.80
🏆 Malaysia Super League — Match 29
Kedah FC vs Penang FC
Tomorrow • 20:45
Kedah Win2.05
Draw3.20
Penang Win3.50
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL — Gameweek 36
Manchester City vs Arsenal LIVE
55' played
1 : 0
Man City1.75
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.90
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL — Gameweek 36
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Saturday • 22:30
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.20
🇪🇸 La Liga — Jornada 36
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
Sunday • 03:00
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.40
Atletico3.70
🏸 BWF Super 1000 — All England
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN) LIVE
Set 2: 15-12
Lee Zii Jia2.40
Viktor Axelsen1.58
🏸 BWF Super 500 — India Open
Ng Ka Long (HKG) vs Chou Tien Chen (TPE)
Tomorrow • 14:00
Ng Ka Long1.95
Chou Tien Chen1.88
🏸 BWF Super 500 — Men's Doubles
Fajar/Rian (INA) vs Kim/Seo (KOR)
Saturday • 12:00
Fajar/Rian2.30
Kim/Seo1.62
🏸 Thomas Cup — Semi-Finals
Malaysia vs China
Sunday • 15:30
Malaysia3.10
China1.35
🎮 DOTA 2 The International — Group Stage
Team Spirit vs PSG.LGD LIVE
Game 2 — 28:14
Team Spirit1.72
PSG.LGD2.15
🎮 CS2 Major — Playoff Bo3
FaZe Clan vs Natus Vincere
Tomorrow • 21:00
FaZe Clan1.88
NaVi1.95
🎮 Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia — S14
ECHO MY vs Geek Fam
Saturday • 20:00
ECHO MY1.55
Geek Fam2.45
🎮 Valorant Champions Tour — APAC
Paper Rex vs T1
Sunday • 18:00
Paper Rex2.20
T11.70
🏀 NBA — Western Conference Finals
Oklahoma City Thunder vs Minnesota Timberwolves LIVE
Q3 — 5:22 remaining
78 : 74
OKC1.70
Minnesota2.15
🏀 NBA — Eastern Conference Finals
Boston Celtics vs New York Knicks
Thursday • 08:30
Boston1.55
NY Knicks2.50
🎾 ATP Masters 1000 — Rome Open
Jannik Sinner vs Carlos Alcaraz LIVE
Set 2: Sinner wins Set 1 7-5
Sinner1.80
Alcaraz2.05
🎾 WTA 500 — Strasbourg
Iga Swiatek vs Aryna Sabalenka
Friday • 19:00
Swiatek1.62
Sabalenka2.28
gangbet

In-Play Live Betting at GangBet

One of the most popular features among GangBet players is the ability to place bets while a match is already in progress. Unlike pre-match betting, which closes once the game kicks off, live betting lets you make decisions based on what is actually happening on the field or court in real time.

Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. If your favourite team is trailing 0-1 but starts pushing harder, their odds to win may still offer good value. That's the beauty of live betting — you're placing your bet with far more information than you had before kick-off.

GangBet offers live betting coverage for over 1,000 matches every week, including Malaysia Super League football, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, BWF badminton, esports such as DOTA 2 and Mobile Legends, and many other popular sports. The platform is optimised for smartphones so you never miss an opportunity, even when you're on the go.

1,000+ matches / week Optimised for mobile Odds updated every second

Understanding Odds Formats on GangBet

GangBet supports three main odds formats. Choose whichever you're most comfortable with — they all represent the same value, just displayed differently.

Decimal Odds
The most popular format in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. Calculation is simple — just multiply the odds by your stake to get the total payout, including your original stake.
Example: Odds 2.50 × RM 100 = RM 250 (net profit RM 150)
Hong Kong (HK) Odds
The format commonly used in Asian markets. Displays net profit only, excluding the original stake. Seasoned bettors often prefer this format when comparing bet value.
Example: Odds 1.50 × RM 100 = RM 150 net profit (total payout RM 250)
Asian Handicap Odds
A format that assigns an advantage or disadvantage to a team to even out the betting field. Widely popular for football betting as it typically removes the draw option from the equation.
Example: JDT -0.5 goals means JDT must win by a margin of at least 1 goal

Sports Betting Types at GangBet

1X2 (Moneyline)
Pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). The most straightforward bet type — suitable for players of all levels.
Asian Handicap
Handicap betting gives the weaker team a head start to level the playing field. It eliminates the draw outcome and offers better odds value for both sides.
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set value. Example: Over 2.5 means the match ends with 3 or more goals.
Accumulator (Parlay)
Combine two or more bets into a single slip. All selections must win for a payout, but the multiplied odds mean a much larger potential return on a small stake.
Half-Time Betting
Bet on the outcome of the first half only. Ideal when you have a strong read on how a match starts but are less sure about how it will unfold.
First Goalscorer
Predict which player will score the first goal in a match. Odds are typically higher, making it an exciting option to bet on with smaller stakes.
gangbet
How to Deposit and Start Betting
Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Min bet RM 5. Instant deposit via e-wallet. All values in Malaysian Ringgit (RM).

Why Are GangBet Odds Better for Malaysian Players?

In sports betting, the odds you receive directly shape your long-term profit potential. GangBet understands this and is committed to offering a lower house margin than most other platforms operating in the Malaysian market.

For example, in the EPL 1X2 football market, GangBet consistently offers a house margin of around 3%–4.5%, compared to the industry average which can reach 6%–8%. Over the long run, this difference is significant enough to meaningfully affect a regular bettor's overall returns.

GangBet also does not restrict a player's betting limits simply because they win consistently. Skilled and successful players are welcome here — this reflects the platform's confidence that the odds offered are grounded in true value, not designed to exploit less experienced bettors.

For new players looking to get started with Sports Betting, GangBet provides a comprehensive guide to understanding how to read odds, calculate potential winnings, and manage your bet slip effectively. The platform isn't just for seasoned bettors — it's open and accessible to anyone ready to dive in.

gangbet

How to Place a Sports Bet on GangBet

Placing a bet at GangBet is designed to be as straightforward as possible — no unnecessary steps.

1
Register & Log In to GangBet
Create a free account in under 2 minutes. Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and email. Already have an account? Just log in.
2
Top Up Your Account
Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX (Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit RM 20, with funds credited within seconds.
3
Select a Match & Click the Odds
Check the latest odds board on this page or in the Sports Betting section. Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip.
4
Enter Amount & Confirm
Enter your stake in RM, review the automatically calculated potential winnings, and confirm your bet. That's it!

Why Choose GangBet for Sports Betting?

See for yourself how GangBet compares against the features typically found on other betting platforms.

Features GangBet Other Platforms
Decimal Odds & Asian Handicap
Live Betting
Low House Margin (3%–4.5%)
Deposit via Touch 'n Go & DuitNow
Malaysia Super League Coverage
24/7 Bahasa Melayu Support
Minimum Bet RM 5RM 10–RM 20
Accumulator / Parlay

FAQs About GangBet Match Odds

Odds on GangBet are updated in real time based on global market analysis, match statistical data, and player betting movements. For ongoing matches (live betting), odds change according to on-field developments — sometimes within seconds.

The minimum bet at GangBet is RM 5 for most sports markets. The maximum bet limit varies depending on the match type and market selected. For high-profile matches such as EPL fixtures or cup finals, bet limits are generally higher.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled or amended. This is industry standard to ensure fairness for all parties. However, GangBet offers a Cash Out feature on selected matches, allowing you to settle your bet early before the match concludes.

If a match is postponed or cancelled before it starts or before reaching the minimum required period, all related bets will be fully refunded to the player's account. For matches that are postponed but resume within 48 hours, bets generally remain valid.

Yes! Winnings from sports bets are credited directly to your GangBet account automatically once the official match result is confirmed. For matches that conclude late at night, winnings are typically processed within 15–30 minutes of the final result being announced.

Ready to Start Betting with the Best Odds?

Register a GangBet account today and enjoy the most competitive odds across all your favourite sports. Minimum deposit of RM 20 only!

Bahasa Melayu